Show simple item record

dc.contributor.advisorHurtado Astudillo, Janeth Reina
dc.contributor.authorArteaga Caice, Alexandra Nohely
dc.date.accessioned2021-05-20T17:12:57Z
dc.date.available2021-05-20T17:12:57Z
dc.date.issued2021
dc.identifier.urihttp://dspace.utb.edu.ec/handle/49000/9235
dc.descriptionAcute pancreatitis is attributed as the clinical syndrome that is characterized by the sudden presence of abdominal pain, with the advancement of serum pancreatic enzymes, a necrotizing-type inflammation occurs, the diagnosis is based on the clinic and support based on The laboratory results in which the presence of acute abdominal pain should be considered and the finding in the complementary tests as important data shows the levels of amylase or lipase are found. This clinical case study writes to a 32-year-old patient, who went to hospital unit after presenting symptomatic picture characterized by abdominal pain located in hypogastric region and with irradiation to left hypochondria and region lumbosacra of moderate intensity, astenic state, hyperthermia of 38.4 C, vomiting, nausea decreased appetite, prior to admission laboratory tests were performed with amylase levels and serum lipases, 3 times above normal value, proceeded with the protocol of the hospital and the application of the nursing care process with the application of essential tools such as the taxonomies Nanda, Nic, Noc that allowed to provide the proper nursing care and through medical treatment, administration of hydroelectrolytic supports, fasting and induction of analgesia the recovery of pancreatic function was achieved the procedure performed in the patient was retrograde cholangiopancreatography with endoscopy, once the previous measures were performed, the evaluation of these interventions resulting in the total improvement of the clinical status of the patient to study.es_ES
dc.descriptionAcute pancreatitis is attributed as the clinical syndrome that is characterized by the sudden presence of abdominal pain, with the advancement of serum pancreatic enzymes, a necrotizing-type inflammation occurs, the diagnosis is based on the clinic and support based on The laboratory results in which the presence of acute abdominal pain should be considered and the finding in the complementary tests as important data shows the levels of amylase or lipase are found. This clinical case study writes to a 32-year-old patient, who went to hospital unit after presenting symptomatic picture characterized by abdominal pain located in hypogastric region and with irradiation to left hypochondria and region lumbosacra of moderate intensity, astenic state, hyperthermia of 38.4 C, vomiting, nausea decreased appetite, prior to admission laboratory tests were performed with amylase levels and serum lipases, 3 times above normal value, proceeded with the protocol of the hospital and the application of the nursing care process with the application of essential tools such as the taxonomies Nanda, Nic, Noc that allowed to provide the proper nursing care and through medical treatment, administration of hydroelectrolytic supports, fasting and induction of analgesia the recovery of pancreatic function was achieved the procedure performed in the patient was retrograde cholangiopancreatography with endoscopy, once the previous measures were performed, the evaluation of these interventions resulting in the total improvement of the clinical status of the patient to study.es_ES
dc.description.abstractLa pancreatitis aguda se atribuye como el síndrome clínico que se caracteriza por la presencia súbita de dolor abdominal, con el avance de las enzimas pancreáticas séricas, se produce una inflamación de tipo necrotizante, el diagnostico está basado en la clínica y el apoyo en base a los resultados de laboratorio en los cuales se debe considerar la presencia de dolor abdominal agudo y al hallazgo en los exámenes complementarios como dato importante se evidencia los niveles de amilasa o lipasa se encuentran. El presente estudio de caso clínico redacta a un paciente de 32 años, que acudió a unidad hospitalaria después de presentar cuadro sintomatológico caracterizado por dolor abdominal localizado en región hipogástrica y con irradiación a hipocondrio izquierdo y región lumbosacra de moderada intensidad, estado asténico, hipertermia de 38.4 C, vómitos, náuseas disminución del apetito, previo a su ingreso se realizó exámenes de laboratorio con niveles amilasa y lipasas en suero, de 3 veces por encima del valor normal, se procedió con el protocolo del hospital y la aplicación del proceso de atención de enfermería con la aplicación de herramientas esenciales como son las taxonomías Nanda, Nic, Noc que permitieron brindar los debidos cuidados de enfermería y mediante el tratamiento médico, administración de soportes hidroelectrolítico, ayuno e inducción de analgesia se logró la recuperación de la función pancreática el procedimiento realizado en el paciente fue colangiopancreatografía retrograda con endoscopia, una vez realizadas las anteriores medidas se procedió a la evaluación de dichas intervenciones dando como resultado la mejoría total del estado clínico del paciente a estudio.es_ES
dc.format.extent29es_ES
dc.language.isoeses_ES
dc.publisherBabahoyo: UTB-FCS, 2021es_ES
dc.rightsAtribución-NoComercial-SinDerivadas 3.0 Ecuador*
dc.rights.urihttp://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/ec/*
dc.subjectCuidadoses_ES
dc.subjectProceso de Atención de Enfermeríaes_ES
dc.subjectPancreatitises_ES
dc.subjectCaso Clínicoes_ES
dc.subjectPacientees_ES
dc.titleProceso de atención de enfermería a paciente de 32 años con pancreatitis agudaes_ES
dc.typebachelorThesises_ES


Files in this item

Thumbnail
Thumbnail

This item appears in the following Collection(s)

Show simple item record

Atribución-NoComercial-SinDerivadas 3.0 Ecuador
Except where otherwise noted, this item's license is described as Atribución-NoComercial-SinDerivadas 3.0 Ecuador